Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

    2015 Official Photos      2015 Show Visitor Photos

 
SOUTH WEST IRISH DRAUGHT SHOW
Wincanton Racecourse
Sunday
2nd August 2015
 

WINCANTON HORSE SHOW

 
CLASS 1 LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER
1
2
3
4
5
Glad Again
Proper Little Miss
Frank II
French Connection VIII
Just the One
Clare Gundry
Wendy Gibson
Jane Cooper
Kadie Connolly
Mandy Keen
     
CLASS 2 MIDDLEWEIGHT HUNTER
1
2
3
4
Silver Accordion
Flightline Intuition
Silver Diamond Sea
Elmhurst Mosaic Rose
Jacqui Ebdon
John Lovejoy
Stephanie Jane Hunter
Kelly Weaver
     
CLASS 3 HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER
1
2
3
4
5
Golden Inca Cross
Ballykeeran Supreme
Knockenpower Rory
Clover Flynn
Rambscombmanor Just Harry
Karl Standing
Wendy Gibson
Helen Pavey
Julia Severn
Chris Ebdon
     
RIHS HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION
RESERVE
Golden Inca Cross
Glad Again
     
CLASS 4 RIHS AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER
1
2
French Connection VIII
Silverwood Magic
Kadie Connolly
Charlotte Ayres
     
CLASS 5 RIHS AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER
1
2
3
4
5
6
Drumaun Emperor
Knockenpower Rory
Yorkies Purple Diamond
Clover Flynn
Rambscombmanor Just Harry
Carrabawn Francis
Jemma Harding
Helen Pavey
Vicki Rogers
Julia Severn
Chris Ebdon
Charlie Butler
     
RIHS AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION
RESERVE
Drumaun Emperor
Knockenpower Rory
     
CLASS 6 LIGHTWEIGHT COB
1 Tuxedo Ted Matthew Ainsworth
     
CLASS 7 HEAVYWEIGHT COB
  Entries withdrawn / no show  
     
CLASS 8 MAXI COB
1
2
Colourprint
Billington Blue
Harriet Hammond
Charlotte Smith
     
BSHA OPEN COB CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION   Tuxedo Ted Matthew Ainsworth
     
CLASS 9 NUPAFEED / EQUIFEST RIDDEN COBS
1 Courtenay Autumn Rosie Gall
     
CLASS 10 THE HOOD SHOW TEAM / EQUIFEST MAXI COBS
1 Colourprint Harriet Hammond
     
CLASS 11 RIDDEN PIEBALD / SKEWBALD
1
2
3
4
Lowermoor 606
Poacher
Genna
Pa Larkin
Susan Dunford
Georgie Lucas
Alicia Vincent
Teresa Hooper
     
CLASS 12 NUPAFEED / EQUIFEST RIDING HORSES
1 Genna Alicia Vincent
     
CLASS 13 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE
1
2
Mister Matt
St Fris
Adele Follett
Susan Dunford
     
CLASS 14 OPTIMUM COOLING LTD / EQUIFEST RIDDEN HUNTERS
1
2
3
4
5
6
Rathagan Flood
Anam Cara
Cavalex
Hillviewfarm Cosmos
Kilboyne Flagmount
Scout
Laura Glendining
Kathy Learner
Chris Gould
Liz Perry
Vicky Heal
Jane Uphill
     
CLASS 15 RIDING CLUB HORSE / PONY
1
2
3
4
5
6
Kilboyne Flagmount
Scout
Anam Cara
Hillviewfarm Hardcore
Jake
Hillviewfarm Cosmos
Vicky Heal
Jane Uphill
Kathy Learner
Ellie Holder
Robyn Butler
Liz Perry
     
WINCANTON HORSE SHOW OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION   Rathagan Flood
RESERVE     Kilboyne Flagmount
Laura Glendining
Vicky Heal
     
CLASS 16 PRE SENIOR RIDDEN
1
2
3
Southburn Ragtime
2 Braeglen Symphony
3 Mothers Day
Amanda Bubear-Gammon
Eleanor Wilson
Julia Dare
     
CLASS 17 SENIOR RIDDEN
1
2
3
4
Enigma
Midnight Zodiac
Roseview Mystique
Litton Corbiere
Gemma Boxall
Stephanie Mapletoft
Kayleigh Reynolds
Aaliyah Pople
     
CLASS 18 SENIOR PLUS RIDDEN
  No entries  
     
SSADL RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION
RESERVE
Enigma
Southburn Ragtime
     
CLASS 35 PRE SENIOR IN-HAND
1
2
3
Southburn Ragtime
2 Mothers Day
3 Lady Blackthorn
Amanda Bubear-Gammon
Julia Dare
Ann Andrews
     
CLASS 36 SENIOR IN-HAND
1
2
3
Enigma
Midnight Zodiac
Roseview Mystique
Gemma Boxall
Stephanie Mapletoft
3Penny Reynolds
     
CLASS 37 SENIOR PLUS IN-HAND
1 Wolstencroft Hagar Ray Blewden
     
SSADL IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION
RESERVE
Wolstencroft Hagar
Enigma
     
SSADL SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPION
RESERVE
Wolstencroft Hagar
Enigma
     
CLASS 38 IN-HAND COB / COB TYPE
1
2
3
4
5
Shakiraz Willow
Courtenay Autumn
Mothers Day
Quarrystones Jolly Jester
Moorbridge Flower Girl
Chris Popham
Rosie Gall
Julia Dare
Liz Butler
Neil Haine
     
CLASS 39 IN-HAND PIEBALD / SKEWBALD HORSE / PONY
1
2
3
4
5
6
Sabinas Painted Lady Ruth Legg
Shakiraz Willow
Lowermoor 606
Courtenay Autumn
Poacher
Padraig Bray
Ruth Legg
Chris Popham
Karen Matthews
Rosie Gall
Georgie Lucas
Claire Daniels
     
CLASS 40 IN-HAND RIDING HORSE / PONY
1
2
3
4
Prestlands Silhouette t
Stran Millis
Maggie
Rocky Mountain
Georgina Bennett
Lucinda Blunn
Charlotte Hewlett
Ellie Holder
     
CLASS 41 IN-HAND EX-RACEHORSE
1
2
3
4
5
6
Perky’s Pride Claire Daniels
St Fris
Stran Millis
Oscar
Lady Blackthorn
Maggie
Claire Daniels
Susan Dunford
Lucinda Blunn
Sarah Griffin
Ann Andrews
Charlotte Hewlett
     
CLASS 42 HUNTER YOUNGSTOCK
1
2
3
4
Birthday Blues
Corrindon Sapphire
Padraig Bray 
Sabinas Painted Lady
Tony Wareham
Barry Brooks
Claire Daniels
Ruth Legg
     
CLASS 43 IN-HAND HUNTER 15.0HH AND OVER
1
2
Maggie
Wolstencroft Hagar 
Charlotte Hewlett
Ray Blewden
     
CLASS 44 IN-HAND COMPETITION HORSE OR PONY
1
2
Prestlands Silhouette
High Spirits II
Georgina Bennett
Rosie Bradburn
 

SOUTH WEST IRISH DRAUGHT SHOW

 

RIDDEN CLASSES Judges Mrs Mary Wilson (Conformation) & Miss Libby Cooke (Ride)

     
Class: RIDDEN ID 4 – 6 years
1
BC
Newshams Mooncoin
Landmark Douglas
Newshams Mooncoin
Nathan World
     
Class: RIDDEN ID 7+ years
1
2
3
4
5
6
Drumaun Emperor
Castlerock
Rathagan Flood
Carrabawn Francis
Dunard Karvina
Yorkies Purple Diamond
Jemma Harding
Victoria Hannington
Laura Glendining
Charlie Butler
Kate Doble
Vicki Rogers
     
Class: RIDDEN IDSH 4 – 6 years
BC
2
3
Silverstone
Langaller Game *censored*
Hillviewfarm Hardcore
Matthew Ainsworth
Rachel Collins
Ellie Holder
     
Class: RIDDEN IDSH 7+ years
1
2
BC
Golden Inca Cross
Just the One
Hillviewfarm Megastar
Karl Standing
Mandy Keen
Jo Brady
     
Class: RIDDEN ID / IDSH COB incl. MAXI COB
1 Newshams Mooncoin Nicola Worsley
     
Class:  RIDDEN VETERAN ID / IDSH
1 Southburn Ragtime Amanda Bubear-Gammon
     
Class: RIDDEN SMALL ID / IDSH
1  BC
2
Welcome Summer
Silverwood Magic
Taddy Barrington-Haynes
Charlotte Ayres
     
SW ID SHOW RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
CH
RES
Silverstone
Drumaun Emperor
Matthew Ainsworth
Jemma Harding
     
SW ID SHOW SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
CH
RES
Drumaun Emperor
Newshams Mooncoin
Jemma Harding
Nicola Worsley
     
PEMBROKE STUD SOUTHERN REGION RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT CHAMPONSHIP
 
JUDGES: Mrs Heather Chaplin (Conformation) and Miss Annie Holbeche (Ride)
     
Qualifying Show Horse Exhibitor Placing
St Clears
St Clears
Suffolk
Suffolk
Royal Bath & West
Royal Bath & West
Dorset Charity Show
Midlands ID Show
Festival of Hunting
New Forest Show
Wincanton Show
Wincanton Show
Longwood Silver Dollar
Dreamtime Lucy
Glen South Blues
Castlerock
Carrabawn Francis
Ballykeeran Supreme
Dunard Karvina
Newshams Mooncoin
Quintons Ernest
Drumaun Emperor
Landmark Douglas
Rathagan Flood
Emily Thomas
Isabel Scourfield
Clare Limond
Victoria Hannington
Charlie Butler
Wendy Gibson
Kate Doble
Nicola Worsley
Andrew Johnson
Jemma Harding
Nathan World
Laura Glendining
RESERVE
CHAMPION

TOP SMALL
     
     
 

It doesn't always rain in Wincanton !!

 

Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography