Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

2017 Official Photos      2017 Show Visitor Photos

 

WINCANTON HORSE SHOW RESULTS 2017 (page 2)

1    2   3   4    5   6   7

CLASS 11: RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT 4 – 6 YEARS

1st                                                     

JOVIAN

Lynn Russell

2nd

FAIR DINKUM

Nicola Wilkes

3rd

LANDMARK BLUE RAY

Rachel Dodd

4th

GOREYS GOLDEN GIRL

Eilean Appleton

*

COLUMCILLE BOUNCER

 

CLASS 12: RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT 7+ YEARS

1st                                                     

RUSHEEN BELLE

Sarah Nicholls

2nd

RATHAGAN FLOOD

Laura Glendining

3rd

CARRABAWN FRANCIS

Anna Butler

4th

IRELAND’S CALL

James Gothard

5th

KILBOYNE FLAGMOUNT

Jackie Keene BC

6th

LANDMARK DOUGLAS

Claire Limburn

7th

KENSONS ESTELLA

Lucinda Sims

8th

PRINCE ALFIE

Nicky Hounsell

*

JASPER

 

CLASS 13: IRISH DRAUGHT SPORT HORSE 4 – 6 YEARS

1st                                                     

KNOCKAVILLA SWINFORD

Louisa Sims BC

2nd

NEVER HAVE I EVER

Melissa Cooper

CLASS 14: RIDDEN IRISH DRAUGHT SPORT HORSE 7+ YEARS

1st                                                     

MY SOMETHING SPECIAL

Elizabeth Harvey BC

2nd

WILDFIRE WINDS

Mary Lockyer

*

BALLY FLAGMOUNT

 

CLASS 15: RIDDEN ID / IDSH COBS incl MAXI COBS

1st                                                     

JOVIAN

Lynn Russell

2nd

JASPER

Polly Sellens

3rd

THE PIANO MAN

Matthew Ainsworth

CLASS 16: RIDDEN VETERAN ID / IDSH

1st                                                     

MY SOMETHING SPECIAL

Elizabeth Harvey

2nd

McGUIGGAN

Bernadette Murray

*

MEIROS CONTINUATION

 

CLASS 17: RIDDEN SMALL ID / IDSH

1st                                                     

WILDFIRE WINDS

Mary Lockyer BC

2nd

GREENHALL POLLY

Victoria Smith

CLASS 18: RIDDEN UN-REGISTERED ID / IDSH

1st                                                     

RODNEY MAJOR

Ellie Davenport

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CH                                                   

RUSHEEN BELLE

Sarah Nicholls

RES

JOVIAN

Lynn Russell

CLASS 19: BSPA IN HAND PLAITED

1st                                                     

SPIRIT’S CAMEO

Tony Wareham

2nd

TIGER MAZARITI

Antony Burks

3rd

LOST IN THE ARCTIC

Abbey Knowles

4th

JAKE

Juliette Hoskin

CLASS 20: BSPA IN HAND NATIVE, TRADITIONAL or HOGGED

1st                                                     

DRENROW CINDERELLA

Sue Wilkinson

2nd

FANCY PANTS

Antony Burks

3rd

PAINTBALL PARTY GIRL

Tanya Giles

BSPA IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CH   

SPIRIT’S CAMEO

Tony Wareham

RES

DRENROW CINDERELLA

Sue Wilkinson

CLASS 21: BSPA RIDDEN PONIES PLAITED – RIHS QUALIFIER

1st                                                     

FOXIE’S STAR

Debbie Squires

2nd

POCAHONTAS

Charley Hardcastle

3rd

LOST IN THE ARCTIC

Abbey Knowles



1    2   3   4    5   6   7

 

 

 

Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

See Sponsors page for full details