Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

2017 Official Photos      2017 Show Visitor Photos

 

WINCANTON HORSE SHOW RESULTS 2017 (page 3)

1    2   3   4    5   6   7

CLASS 22: BSPA RIDDEN PONIES NATIVE, TRADITIONAL or HOGGED – RIHS QUALIFIER

1st                                                     

RANDALSTOWN RAZZAMATAZZ

Mackenzie Preston

2nd

WELLSHEAD FAIR DUCHESS

Sue Lanz

3rd

SCOOBY V

Philippa Margolin

4th

PAINTBALL PARTY GIRL

Jessica Matthews

5th

THE SKYLARK

Sarah White

CLASS 23: BSPA RIDDEN HORSES PLAITED – RIHS QUALIFIER

1st                                                     

TIGER MAZARITI

Alys Matravers

2nd

MAJOR HARRY BLUE

Laura Shillam

3rd

PLASUCHA MAXIMUS

Anna Hollis

4th

JAKE

Juliette Hoskin

CLASS 24: BSPA RIDDEN HORSES NATIVE, TRADITIONAL or HOGGED – RIHS QUALIFIER

No entries             

BSPA RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

RANDALSTOWN RAZZAMATAZZ

Mackenzie Preston

RES

FOXIE’S STAR

Debbie Squires

CLASS 25: IRISH DRAUGHT MARE

1st                                                     

GREENHALL POLLY

Victoria Smith

2nd

BLUESTONE BELLE

Shirley Roberts

*

CORRINDON SAPPHIRE

 

*

CRIAFOL PRINCESS SILVER

 

*

KENSONS ESTELLA

 

CLASS 26: IRISH DRAUGHT FOAL (PURE BRED)

1st                                                     

CORRINGDON RUBY TUESDAY

Barry Brookes

CLASS 27: IRISH DRAUGHT SPORT HORSE MARE

1st                                                     

SAMSONS COURT LULU

Michael Cook

CLASS 28: IRISH DRAUGHT SPORT HORSE FOAL

1st                                                     

TORY

Vicki Rogers

CLASS 29: IRISH DRAUGHT YOUNGSTOCK (Moorbennhall Qualifier)

1st                                                     

THE DIADEM OF MOURNE

Danielle Williams

*

INDIGO LADY BE GOOD

 

*

MOLLYWEE LOCKIE

 

CLASS 30: IRISH DRAUGHT SPORT HORSE YOUNGSTOCK

1st                                                     

RAVEN’S PRIMITIVE FLIGHT

Tony Wareham

BREEDING CHAMPIONSHIP

CH                                                   

SAMSONS COURT LULU

Michael Cook

RES

THE DIADEM OF MOURNE

Danielle Williams

CLASS 31: IN HAND SMALL ID / IDSH

1st                                                     

DERBY PARK GRANIT

Rachel Moore

2nd

MOUNTAIN HEROINE

Judi Terrett

3rd

BLUESTONE BELLE

Shirley Roberts

CLASS 32: IN HAND VETERAN ID / IDSH

1st                                                     

McGUIGGAN

Bernadette Murray

2nd

MOUNTAIN HEROINE

Judi Terrett

*

MEIROS CONTINUATION

Carole Mathews

CLASS 33: IN HAND IRISH DRAUGHT MATURITY

1st                                                     

FAIR DINKUM

Nicola Wilkes

2nd

CARRABAWN FRANCIS

Anna Butler

3rd

LANDMARK DOUGLAS

Claire Limburn

4th

LANDMARK BLUE RAY

Rachel Dodd

5th

PRINCE ALFIE

Nicky Hounsell

*

IRELAND’S CALL

 

CLASS 34: IN HAND IRISH DRAUGHT SPORT HORSE MATURITY

1st                                                     

KNOCKAVILLA SWINFORD

Louisa Sims

2nd

DERBY PARK GRANIT

Rachel Moore

3rd

McGUIGGAN

Bernadette Murray

IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CH                                                   

FAIR DINKUM

Nicola Wilkes

RES

CARRABAWN FRANCIS

Anna Butler

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

CH                                                   

RUSHEEN BELLE

Sarah Nicholls

RES

SAMSONS COURT LULU

Michael Cook

 

1    2   3   4    5   6   7

 

 

 

Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

2018 Sponsors
See 'Sponsors' page for full details