Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

2017 Official Photos      2017 Show Visitor Photos

 

WINCANTON HORSE SHOW RESULTS 2017 (page 4)

1    2   3   4    5   6   7

THE JOHN MENNELL OVERALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

CH                                                   

McGUIGGAN

Bernadette Murray

* WITHDRAWN / NO SHOW

CLASS 35: SSADL PRE SENIOR IN HAND

1st                                                     

CLASS DEE BAR

Harriet Green

CLASS 36: SSADL SENIOR IN HAND

1st                                                     

PIRUMS AMAZING GRACE

Jill Perrior

CLASS 37: SSADL SENIOR PLUS IN HAND

1st                                                     

WOLSTENCROFT HAGAR

Ray Blewden

2nd

LIMERICK

Hannah Emerson

SSADL SENIOR IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CH                                                   

PIRUMS AMAZING GRACE

Jill Perrior

RES

WOLSTENCROFT HAGAR

Ray Blewden

CLASS 38: IN HAND HORSE

1st                                                     

RAVEN’S PRIMITIVE FLIGHT

Tony Wareham

2nd

POACHER

Georgie Lucas

3rd

MILADY WARRIOR

Julie Pearson

4th

MCGUIGGAN

Bernadette Murray

5th

DERBY PARK GRANIT

Rachel Moore

6th

CARNSDALE QUICK THINKING

Chantel Searle

CLASS 39: IN HAND PONY

1st                                                     

LANGALLER BLACK SAPPHIRE

Christine Horswell

2nd

HIDEAWAY DELIGHTFUL

Kim Shepheard

3rd

FANCY PANTS

Antony Burks

4th

DALON

Fritha Roberts

5th

PARC EVA

Elizabeth Yeats Edwards

6th

COURTENAY AUTUMN

Ian Gall

IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

LANGALLER BLACK SAPPHIRE

Christine Horswell

RES

RAVEN’S PRIMITIVE FLIGHT

Tony Wareham

CLASS 40: RIDDEN VETERAN 15+

1st                                                     

GOOD JOB TOO

Melissa Northwood

2nd

THE DUCHESS

Abigail Goree

CLASS 41: EQUIFEST RIDDEN PIEBALD/SKEWBALD

1st                                                     

FOXIE’S STAR

Debbie Squires

2nd

RANDALSTOWN SPLIT DECISION

Emily Proud

3rd

TILLY

Kim Wills

4th

COURTENAY AUTUMN

Rosie Gall

5th

DRUMHOWAN SILVER CRUISE

Sophie Mager

6th

FILTHY GORGEOUS

Nicola Trevett

CLASS 42: EQUIFEST RIDDEN COBS

1st                                                     

WELLSHEAD FAIR DUCHESS

Sue Lanz

2nd

RANDALSTOWN SPLIT DECISION

Emily Proud

3rd

SOUTHHILL FARM EL TORO

Sarah Nicholls

4th

HEIDI DUFF

Zena Whitbourn

5th

MR PUDDLECHOOK

Tracy Jeffery

6th

TILLY

Kim Wills

CLASS 43: EQUIFEST MAXI COBS

1st                                                     

CORMOY LAD

Carol Quantrill

2nd

CARAVAGIO

Ginny Reeves

3rd

TOM BOWLER

Peter Brake

CLASS 44: EQUIFEST RIDING HORSE

1st                                                     

ONE SOUND MAN

Jen Evans

2nd

LEAMINGTON LAD

Claire Procter

3rd

BRENT KNOLL BULLET

Amy Richardson

4th

DIMOND DAZZLER

Liz Perry

5th

CARNSDALE QUICK THINKING

Chantel Searle

6th

CHIDDOCK HAPPY HOUR

Claire Lockyer

CLASS 45: EQUIFEST RIDDEN HACK

1st                                                     

KEEP ON SMILING

Southerly Roberts



1    2   3   4    5   6   7

 

 

 

Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

See Sponsors page for full details