Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

2017 Official Photos      2017 Show Visitor Photos

 

WINCANTON HORSE SHOW RESULTS 2017 (page 6)

1    2   3   4    5   6   7

CLASS 58: TSR M&M SENIOR RIDER FINAL

1st

ILAR CEIO

Louise Hawkins

2nd

MERRIBRIDGE MISFIT

Cassie Hall

3rd

BARROWHILL EXCALIBUR

Mary-Anne McCrow

CLASS 59: TSR M&M JUNIOR RIDER FINAL

1st

POPSTARS RAGAMUFFIN

Amelia Logan

CLASS 60: TSR RIDDEN PONY FINAL

1st

FANCY PANTS

Alys Matravers

2nd

POPSTARS RAGAMUFFIN

Amelia Logan

CLASS 61: TSR LEAD REIN PONY FINAL

No entries forward

CLASS 62: TSR FIRST RIDDEN PONY FINAL

No entries forward

CLASS 63: TSR RIDDEN COLOURED HORSE / PONY FINAL

1st

RANDALSTOWN RAZZAMATAZZ

Mackenzie Preston

2nd

TIGER MAZARITI

Alys Matravers

3rd

PLASUCHA MAXIMUS

Anna Hollis

4th

DRUMHOWAN SILVER CRUISE

Sophie Mager

5th

POACHER

Georgie Lucas


CLASS 64: TSR RIDDEN HORSE incl COBS FINAL

1st

LEAMINGTON LAD

Claire Procter


TSR MEMBERS SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

RANDALSTOWN RAZZAMATAZZ

Mackenzie Preston


CLASS 65: TSR OPEN LEAD REIN PONY

1st

YEOLANDS SKYLARK

Harry Green

2nd

DESARBRE WINDFLOWER

Grace Lockyer

3rd

TOFFEE

Kelcie Mitchell

4th

MINNIE

Amanda Webber


CLASS 66: TSR OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY

No entries


CLASS 67: TSR OPEN JUNIOR & SENIOR EQUITATION

1st

LEAMINGTON LAD

Claire Procter (Senior)

1st

LOOKOUT LAURA’S FLASH

Robyn Butler (Junior)

2nd

POPSTARS RAGAMUFFIN

Amelia Logan (Junior)


CLASS 68: TSR OPEN BEST HANDLER JUNIOR & SENIOR

1st

HIDEAWAY DELIGHTFUL

Kim Shepheard (Senior)

1st

POPSTARS RAGAMUFFIN

Amelia Logan (Junior)


TSR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

YEOLANDS SKYLARK

Harry Green

RES

POPSTARS RAGAMUFFIN

Amelia Logan


CLASS 69: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY 2’3”

No entries


CLASS 70: OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY 2’6”

1st

SKELOM PRAIRIE DANCER

Samantha Wood

2nd

SILVER PIGEON

Claire Kenworthy

3rd

BILLY BOP

Georgia Glendining

4th

ILAR CEIO

Louise Hawkins

5th

LOOKOUT LAURA’S FLASH

Robyn Butler

6th

TULIRA FOXHUNTER

Alicia Showering


WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

SKELOM PRAIRIE DANCER

Samantha Wood

RES

SILVER PIGEON

Claire Kenworthy


CLASS 71: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER 2’6”

1st

MR POTATO HEAD

Alexander Gillman

2nd

KENSONS ESTELLA

Lucinda Sims

3rd

TONERS PINTADA

Katie Butler

4th

GOREYS GOLDEN GIRL

Eilean Appleton


CLASS 72: OPEN WORKING HUNTER 3’0”

1st

RODNEY MAJOR

Ellie Davenport

2nd

IMPERIAL RUBY

Southerly Roberts

3rd

ERIN’S STAR

Ellie Holder

4th

CAS II

Natalie Jones

5th

CLS ALMERO

Sophie Howells

6th

NORMAN STANLEY FLETCHER

Leonie Sumner


WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

MR POTATO HEAD

Alexander Gillman

RES

RODNEY MAJOR

Ellie Davenport



1    2   3   4    5   6   7

 

 

 

Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

See Sponsors page for full details