Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

2018 Official Photos      2018 More Photos

 

WINCANTON HORSE SHOW RESULTS 2018 (page 3)

1    2   3   4    5   6   7

CLASS 22 ID FOAL

1

Corrindon Annabelle

Shirley Roberts

 

CLASS 23 IDSH MARE / BROODMARE

1

Jasmine Touch Tizzy

Sanclaire Wills

2

Agapete

Jenny Freeman

 

CLASS 24 IDSH FOAL

1

Corrindon Top O The Mornin

Margaret Brooks

n/s

Barnswood Proposition

Doreen Hoare

 

CLASS 25 PURE BRED ID YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 and 3 YEARS

1

Barnswood Cailin Damhsa

Doreen Hoare

2

The Diadem of Mourne

Maria Williams

3

Edenagor Eclipse

Karen Dean

4

Indigo Lady Be Good

Claire Daniels Moorbennhall 3yrs

 

CLASS 26  IDSH YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 and 3 YEARS

1

Supreme Rose of Mourne

Maria Williams

2

Ravens Primitive Flight

Tony Wareham

3

Hawklands Two Time Archie

Amanda Bubear-Gammon

 

BREEDING CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

Irish Sapphire

Lucinda Starling

RES

Supreme Rose of Mourne

Maria Williams

 

CLASS 27 IN HAND SMALL ID / IDSH

1

Landmark Dreamcatcher

Freya Limburn

2

Ballinvoher Lily

Clare Gundry

3

Jasmine Touch Tizzy

Sanclaire Wills

4

Agapete

Jenny Freeman

5

Derby Park Granit

Katherine McNealy

w/d

Bluestone Belle

Margaret Brooks

 

CLASS 28 IN HAND VETERAN ID / IDSH

1

Jasmine Touch Tizzy

Sanclaire Wills

2

Regal Heights

Judi Terrett

w/d

McGuiggan

Bernadette Murray

 

CLASS 29 ID MATURITY CLASS

1

Landmark Douglas

Freya Limburn

2

Kelsters Light

Deborah Rusden

3

Breggey

Pauline Freegard

4

Carrabawn Francis

Anna Butler

5

Regal Heights

Judi Terrett

6

Inisfree Lecarrow Ruby

Lucinda Starling

 

CLASS 30 IDSH MATURITY CLASS

1

Pembroke Star Struck

Terena Sage

2

Pembroke Masterpiece

Jo Dunn

3

Jasmine Touch Tizzy

Sanclaire Wills

4

Agapete

Jenny Freeman

5

Derby Park Granit

Katherine McNealy

w/d

McGuiggan

Bernadette Murray

 

IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

Landmark Douglas

Freya Limburn

RES

Pembroke Star Struck

Terena Sage

 

SUPREME IRISH DRAUGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

CH

Landmark Douglas

Nathan World

RES

Irish Sapphire

Lucinda Starling

 

CLASS 31 IN HAND HUNTER YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 and 3 YEARS

1

Ravens Primitive Flight

Tony Wareham

2

The Diadem of Mourne

Maria Williams

3

Supreme Rose of Mourne

Maria Williams

w/d

Barnswood Cailin Damhsa

Doreen Hoare

 

CLASS 32 IN HAND COLOURED

1

Merry Magdelaine

Rachael Titcomb

2

Sweep

Ruth Monks

3

Jigsaw

Sarah Hetherington

4

Powered by Fairy Dust

Emily Andrews

 

CLASS 33 IN HAND RIDING HORSE / HACK

1

Flash

Scott Petford

 

CLASS 34 IN HAND HUNTER

1

Pembroke Star Struck

Terena Sage

2

Flying Chance

Jo Brady


1    2   3   4    5   6   7

 


Greenhall Huntsman

 

 

Official Photographer: Mudsports Event Photography

See Sponsors page for full details